Ortronics C2G 

VS 5M LC SC 10G DPX PVC

Mfg Part Number:  852-L42-017  
Image may not reflect the actual item.
Price: $26.15 + Free Shipping
Quantity:
More to Come
Last Updated: Jun 24, 2022
No Sales Tax except these states
, PO and Wire.

Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Main Specification
General Information
Manufacturer Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number 852-L42-017
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.legrand.us
Brand Name Quiktron
Product Line Value
Product Name 5m Value Series LC SC 10G Duplex PVC Fiber Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End SC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details 2 x SC Network - Male
Device Supported Network Device
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Product Color Aqua
Jacket Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
WARNING:: The plastic used in cable products can expose you to lead and lead components, chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
[1024] [true] [Yes] [No] [Yes]