Popular and Featured Products of Cables To Go

Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(00565)
C2G-1ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 1ft - Orange

For fast Ethernet computer networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat5e TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality cop ...

$22.83
Connector Adapters
Ortronics C2G
(02475)
C2G PS/2 Female to AT Male Keyboard Adapter - 1 x 6-pin Mini-DIN (PS/2) Female - 1 x 5-pin DIN Male - Beige
Save money and keep your older keyboard with inexpensive AT and PS/2 Keyboard Adapters from Cables To Go. These adapters allow you to convert 5-pin DIN connections to accommodate a PS/2 style keyboard using the 6-pin Mini DIN connection, and vice versa! It's the ideal solution for putting working equipment to good use. Fully molded tp protect against EMI/RFI interference.
$9.22
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(00419)
C2G-35ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 35ft - Green

For fast Ethernet networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat5e TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality copper cable ...

$14.49
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(54428)
C2G USB C to USB Adapter - SuperSpeed USB Adapter - 5Gbps - F/M - 6" USB/USB-C Data Transfer Cable for Notebook, Desktop Computer - First End: 1 x Type C Female USB - Second End: 1 x Type A Male USB - 5 Gbit/s - Black
This USB-C Female to USB-A Male SuperSpeed USB 5Gbps Adapter Converter is the perfect solution for connecting a USB-C device to a laptop or desktop computer that does not have a USB-C port.

Simply connect the adapter converter into a USB-A port of a laptop or desktop computer and enjoy plug and play connectivity for USB-C devices. This adapter converter supports a data rate up to 5Gbp ...
$16.74
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(29353)
C2G 1-Port USB 1.1 Superbooster Dongle RJ45 Female to USB B Male - Receiver - 10" Data Transfer Cable - Type B Male USB - RJ-45 Female Network - Black

One component of a complete solution that, when paired with a transmitter (sold separately), conquers USB length limits. This solution extends the signal of a USB device to a host computer up to 150 feet, enabling you to place your USB projector, camera, printer, web cam, hub or other USB device exactly where you want it! Our USB extender dongle is powerful yet simple, with no drivers to instal ...

$71.28
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(25216)
C2G 3ft DB9 F/F Cable - Black - DB-9 Female Serial - DB-9 Female Serial - 3ft - Black

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions ren ...

$7.43
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(37435)
C2G-6m ST-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 6m - Orange

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions ren ...

$69.70