Popular and Featured Products of Cables To Go

Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(00470)
C2G-10ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10ft - Purple

For fast Ethernet networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat5e TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality copper cable ...

$8.87
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(00602)
C2G-35ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 35ft - Purple

For fast Ethernet computer networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat5e TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality cop ...

$12.04
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(04192)
C2G-3ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 3ft - Orange

For fast Ethernet and Gigabit computer networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat6 TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high ...

$8.01
Miscellaneous Kits
Ortronics C2G
(30004)
C2G USB-C to HDMI, VGA, Ethernet, or USB-A Essential Adapter Kit
The USB-C essential adapter kit offers the connections you need for this new unique USB connector. Connect your existing cell phone, printer, or flash drive to your brand new tablet or laptop with the USB-C to USB A adapter. Bringing your own device to a meeting or presentation is an everyday occurrence, being able to connect to nearly any display is crucial. The USB-C to HDMI and USB-C to VGA ada ...
$126.20
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(00407)
C2G 20ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Ethernet Cable-Black - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 20ft - Black

For fast Ethernet networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat5e TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality copper cable ...

$10.21
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(40G-QSFP-SR4-LEG)
Legrand Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 MPO Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 40G-QSFP-SR4-LEG Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The QSFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 40 Gigabit Ethernet and up to 150m transmission distance with MMF.

Legrand's QSFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$899.98
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(31344)
C2G-5ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 5ft - Green

For fast Ethernet and Gigabit computer networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat6 TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high ...

$8.31
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(04131)
C2G-5ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 5ft - Green

For fast Ethernet and Gigabit computer networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat6 TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high ...

$7.06
Cable Extenders
Ortronics C2G
(39993)
C2G USB 1.1 Superbooster Extender with 150ft Cat5E Cable - Network (RJ-45)USB

Conquer USB length limitations, and put your USB devices where you want them with our USB superbooster. This pocket-sized device extends the distance of a USB device to a host computer up to 150 feet so you can place your USB camera, printer, web cam, keyboard/mouse extension, or any other USB device exactly where you want it! This booster is powerful yet simple, with no drivers to install or s ...

$104.60
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(00529)
C2G 4ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - 4 ft Category 5e Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Second End: 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Patch Cable - Black

For fast Ethernet computer networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat5e TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality cop ...

$9.67
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(00634)
C2G-50ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 50ft - Pink

For fast Ethernet computer networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat5e TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality cop ...

$14.25
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(37473)
C2G 30m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 98ft - 30m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 98ft

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100 ...

$44.04
Connector Cables
Ortronics C2G
(00498)
C2G-7ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 7ft - Pink

For fast Ethernet networks that require bandwidth-intensive voice, data, or video distribution applications. Meets all Cat5e TIA/EIA standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL). Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high quality copper cable ...

$7.88