Ortronics C2G 

12-Strand MTP/MPO-ST Multimode 50/125 Module - Method A

Mfg Part Number:  39129  
Image may not reflect the actual item.
Price: $222.00 + Free Shipping
Quantity:
In Stock: 1
Last Updated: Jul 01, 2022
No Sales Tax except these states
, PO and Wire.
Small form factor: 1.125in x 5.125in x 4.5in. This breakout module provides the mechanical distribution of the 12-strand MTP/MPO connector. Housed in a rugged steel enclosure guaranteed for life, this durable module arrives fully loaded with the preterminated and tested MTP/MPO breakout harness. It is shipped with a test report that can assist in calculating the optical budget.
Main Specification
General Information
Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 39129
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Q-Series 12-Strand MTP/MPO-ST Multimode 50/125 Module
Product Type Network Patch Panel
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports 12
Number of RJ-11 Ports 12
Number of ST Ports 12
Physical Characteristics
Product Color Black
Product Material Steel
Height 1.1"
Width 5.1"
Depth 4.5"
Weight (Approximate) 8 oz
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
WARNING:: The plastic used in cable products can expose you to lead and lead components, chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
[0] [true] [Yes] [No] [Yes]