Modules
NETGEAR
(AGM732F)
Netgear ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Small size for high density fiber connections.
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
  • LC connector.
  • Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
$265.14
Modules
NETGEAR
(AXM765-10000S)
Netgear 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver (AXM765) - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 10GBase-T Network - Twisted Pair10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-T

The NETGEAR® 10GBASE-T SFP+ Transceiver (AXM765) delivers 10G copper connectivity with CAT6a or CAT7 cabling up to 30 meters (98.5 feet) when inserted in a switch SFP+ fiber module slot. The AXM765 fits into SFP+ interfaces of M4300, M5300, M6100, M7100 and M7300 Managed Switches, as well as select Smart Managed Pro and Plus Switches. Compatible with the IEEE 802.3an/bz standard, ...

$315.72
Modules
NETGEAR
(AXM763-10000S)
Netgear SFP+ Transceiver 10GBASE-LRM - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - 10 - Hot-swappable

SFP+ optic for multimode 62.5/125µm OM1 or OM2 fiber

NETGEAR ProSafe 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers fit into M4300, M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. Select Smart switches and Plus switches will also connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers.

$324.56
Modules
NETGEAR
(AXM764-10000S)
Netgear ProSAFE 10 Gigabit Base-LR Lite SFP+ Single Mode Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network10

The 10 Gigabit BASE-LR LITE SFP+ module transmits at 10 Gbps over single mode fiber (SMF) for up to 2 Km

$331.06
Modules
NETGEAR
(AXLM761-10000S)
Netgear 40GBASE-SR4-BiDi MMF Duplex LC QSFP+ Transceiver (AXLM761) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 40GBase-SR4 BiDi Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4 BiDi
The NETGEAR 40GBASE-SR4-BiDi MMF Duplex LC QSFP+ Transceiver (AXLM761) is compatible with select Managed Switches such as M4500-32C (CSM4532), M4500-48XF8C (XSM4556) and M4300-96X (APM402XL port cards). With its LC connector, the AXLM761 can drive 40 Gigabit Ethernet across 1 duplex MMF link (50/125µm OM3 or OM4) up to 100 meters or 328 feet.
$784.58
Modules
NETGEAR
(AXLM762-10000S)
Netgear 40GBASE-LR4 SMF Duplex LC QSFP+ Transceiver (AXLM762) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4
The NETGEAR 40GBASE-LR4 SMF Duplex LC QSFP+ Transceiver (AXLM762) is compatible with select Managed Switches such as M4500-32C (CSM4532), M4500-48XF8C (XSM4556) and M4300-96X (APM402XL port cards). With its LC connector, the AXLM762 can drive 40 Gigabit Ethernet across 1 standard duplex SMF link (9/125µm) up to 10 kilometers or 6.2 miles.
$832.16
Modules
NETGEAR
(XCM89P-10000S)
Netgear XCM89P Daughter Card

Adds PoE (802.3af) and PoE+ (802.3at) functionality to XCM8948 or XCM8944 blade

$204.44
Modules
NETGEAR
(AX742)
Netgear ProSafe AX742 24 Gigabit Stacking Kit - 24 Gbit/s
  • Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility
  • Non-blocking wire-speed performance
  • Configured in a resilient ring topology, delivers 48Gbps of stacking bandwidth
$302.92
Modules
NETGEAR
(XCM89UP-10000S)
Netgear XCM89UP Daughter Card

Adds PoE (802.3af), PoE+ (802.3at) and UPOE functionality to XCM8948 or XCM8944 blade

$308.53
$4,039.47