Ortronics C2G 

C2G Q-Series 12-Strand MTP/MPO-LC Multimode 62.5/125 Module

Mfg Part Number:  39127  
Image may not reflect the actual item.
Price: $218.75 + Free Shipping
Quantity:
More to Come
Last Updated: Jul 01, 2022
No Sales Tax except these states
, PO and Wire.
Small form factor: 1.125in x 5.125in x 4.5in. This breakout module provides the mechanical distribution of the 12-strand MTP/MPO connector. Housed in a rugged steel enclosure guaranteed for life, this durable module arrives fully loaded with the preterminated and tested MTP/MPO breakout harness. It is shipped with a test report that can assist in calculating the optical budget.

Not only does that reduce your installation time, but it also ensures optimum quality, performance and consistency. For additional flexibility, you can this in one of our rack or wallmount enclosures which feature scalable designs that can grow with your network system.

Please Note: Custom module configurations supporting other fiber types are also available upon request, and can be quickly fulfilled.

Note: This cassette uses Method A(straight through polarity). To ensure proper transmit to receive polarity between equipment, use one of the following methods.
Use an MTP/MPO Trunk with Method C (reverse pair) polarity
Use an MTP/MPO Trunk with Method A (straight through polarity), a straight through fiber jumper at one end and a standard A-B, B-A jumper at the other end.
Main Specification
General Information
Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 39127
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Q-Series 12-Strand MTP/MPO-LC Multimode 62.5/125 Module
Product Type Network Patch Panel
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports 13
Number of RJ-11 Ports 13
Number of LC Ports 12
Number of MT Ports 1
Physical Characteristics
Product Color Black
Height 1.1"
Width 5.1"
Depth 4.5"
Weight (Approximate) 5.95 oz
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Our breakout modules provide the mechanical distribution of the 12-strand MTP connector. Housed in a rugged steel enclosure that's guaranteed for life, these durable modules arrive fully loaded with the pre-terminated and tested MTP breakout harness-which not only reduces installation time but also ensures the most robust factory-quality performance and consistency. For additional flexibility install these in our rack or wall-mount enclosures, featuring scalable designs that can grow with your network system.

Features:
  • Rugged steel enclosure - guaranteed for life
  • Modules are fully loaded with a pre-terminated and tested MTP breakout harness which insures optimum quality and performance
  • Each module is shipped with a test report that can assist in calculating the optical budget
  • Small form factor - 1.125"H x 5.125"W x 4.5"D
  • 16-different configurations to choose from
  • Custom module configurations supporting other fiber types are also available upon request and can be turned around quickly
WARNING:: The plastic used in cable products can expose you to lead and lead components, chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
[1024] [true] [Yes] [No] [Yes]