Ortronics C2G 

15M 62.5/125 DPX 2.0MM LC-LC PVC ORANGE

Mfg Part Number:  810-LL2-050  
Image may not reflect the actual item.
Price: $30.75 + Free Shipping
Quantity:
More to Come
Last Updated: Jun 29, 2022
No Sales Tax except these states
, PO and Wire.

Quiktron imports a full line of quality single-mode and multimode fiber jumpers. We stock many popular sizes, connectors and lengths. Our cables meet or exceed industry standards and have a Lifetime warranty. Our large stock of import cables are available for same day shipping.

Main Specification
General Information
Manufacturer Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number 810-LL2-050
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.legrand.us
Brand Name Quiktron
Product Series Value
Product Name Value Series 62.5/125 Multimode LC-LC Duplex Fiber Cable
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length 49.21 ft
Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
Features Bend Resistant
Features Booted
Features Strain Relief
Device Supported Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Product Color Orange
Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
WARNING:: The plastic used in cable products can expose you to lead and lead components, chemicals known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm. For more information go to www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
[1024] [true] [Yes] [No] [Yes]