Search Options:
Cables To Go Store Categories
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(FTLF8519P2BNL-LEG)
Legrand Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL 1000Base-SX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable

This Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ...

$31.82
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(FTLF8519P3BNL-LEG)
Legrand Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Finisar® FTLF8519P3BNL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ens ...

$33.32
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(FTLF8524P2BNL-LEG)
Legrand Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL SW MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 4GBase-SW Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 4 Gigabit Ethernet - 4GBase-SW - Hot-swappable

This Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and applicat ...

$43.35
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-1000BASE-SXLEG)
Legrand MSA 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX
This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.
$44.26
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(MGBSX1-LEG)
Legrand Linksys MGBSX1 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC - For Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Linksys® MGBSX1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure tha ...

$48.66
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(AGM731F-LEG)
Legrand Netgear AGM731F 1000Base-SX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with NETGEAR network equipment and is equivalent to NETGEAR part number AGM731F. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output de ...

$49.19
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(AA1419013-E5-LEG)
Legrand Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5 1000Base-SX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Avaya/Nortel AA1419013-E5 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application t ...

$49.49
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(AA1419048-E6-LEG)
Legrand Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6 1000Base-SX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable

This Avaya/Nortel AA1419048-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to in ...

$50.00
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(J4858C-LEG)
Legrand HP J4858C Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J4858C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which all ...
$52.39
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(MGBLX1-LEG)
Legrand Linksys MGBLX1 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Linksys® MGBLX1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure t ...

$52.48
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLC-SX-MM-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device ...
$52.48
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(EX-SFP-1GE-SX-LEG)
Legrand Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX 1000Base-SX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number EX-SFP-1GE-SX. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-s ...

$52.73
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(MA-SFP-1GB-SX-LEG)
Legrand Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-SX Compatible TAA 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
This Meraki Cisco® MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested ...
$53.38
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(JD118B-LEG)
Legrand HP JD118B 1000Base-SX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number JD118B. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which ...

$53.91
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(J4859C-LEG)
Legrand HP J4859C Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J4859C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which all ...
$54.48
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLC-LH-SM-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device ...
$54.48
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLC-SX-MMD-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device ...
$54.54
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(E1MG-SX-OM-LEG)
Legrand Brocade E1MG-SX-OM 1000Base-SX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver (TAA) - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable

This Brocade E1MG-SX-OM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot s ...

$55.42
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-GE-L-LEG)
Legrand Cisco SFP-GE-L 1000Base-LX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable, Plug-in Module - TAA Compliant

This Cisco SFP-GE-L compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swapp ...

$55.87
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLC-T-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-T Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 1000Base-SX Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - Hot-swappable
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-T. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device whic ...
$56.69
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(EX-SFP-1GE-LX-LEG)
Legrand Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX 1000Base-LX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number EX-SFP-1GE-LX. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-s ...

$57.32
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLC-LH-SMD-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device ...
$57.54
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-1GE-FE-E-T-LEG)
Legrand Juniper SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-TX Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX - Hot-swappable
This Juniper Networks SFP-1GE-FE-E-T compatible SFP transceiver provides 10/100/1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to en ...
$57.58
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-1000BASE-T-LEG)
Legrand MSA and 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver (Copper, 100m, RJ-45) TAA - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 1000Base-TX Network - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX - Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Our TX transceiver modules support 10/100/1000Mbs auto-negotiation and can be configured to fit your needs. ...

$57.85
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(E1MG-LX-OM-LEG)
Legrand Brocade E1MG-LX-OM 1000Base-LX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver (TAA) - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable

This Brocade E1MG-LX-OM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot ...

$58.24
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(EX-SFP-1GE-T-LEG)
Legrand Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T1000Base-TX Copper SFP miniGBIC Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 1000Base-TX Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX - Hot-swappable

This Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1GE-T compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure t ...

$58.26
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(JD119B-LEG)
Legrand HP JD119B 1000Base-LX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number JD119B. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which ...

$58.37
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(FTLF8524P2BNV-LEG)
Legrand Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network - 1 LC 4GBase-SW Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 4 Gigabit Ethernet - 4GBase-SW - Hot-swappable

This Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and applicat ...

$58.89
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-GE-T-LEG)
Legrand Cisco SFP-GE-T Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - Hot-swappable
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-GE-T. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device w ...
$60.06
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLC-SX-MM-RGD-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD 1000Base-SX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MM-RGD. The rugged design of this receiver allows it to withstand more extreme temperatures, -40[D]C to 85[D]C than a standard receiver, 0[D]C to 75[D]C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Ag ...

$61.04
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLC-LX-SM-RGD-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1000Base-LX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating paramete ...

$62.61
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(DS-SFP-FC4G-SW-LEG)
Legrand Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 1/2/4Gbs Fiber Channel SW SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 4GBase-SW Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - 4 Gigabit Ethernet - 4GBase-SW - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® DS-SFP-FC4G-SW compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application te ...

$62.68
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(407-10439-LEG)
Legrand Dell 407-10439 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 1000Base-TX Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-TX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Dell® 407-10439 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10/100/1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize ...

$65.60
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(AJ716A-LEG)
Legrand HP AJ716A 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW MMF SFP+ Transceiver (TAA) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel, 8GBase-SW - Hot-swappable

This HP AJ716A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to en ...

$69.93
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(39471)
C2G Cisco SFP-1GB-SX Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable

This Cisco SFP-1GB-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot sw ...

$70.15
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(J8177C-LEG)
Legrand HP J8177C 1000Base-TX Copper SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 1000Base-TX Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX - Hot-swappable

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J8177C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which ...

$72.42
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(FTLX8571D3BCL-LEG)
Legrand Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver - TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
This Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot s ...
$79.20
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(FTLX8571D3BCV-LEG)
Legrand Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver (TAA) - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable

This Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, ho ...

$80.17
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(E10GSFPSR-LEG)
Legrand Intel E10GSFPSR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver - TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
This Intel E10GSFPSR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable ...
$89.74
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(FTLF8528P2BCV-LEG)
Legrand Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel MMF SFP+ Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 8GBase-SW Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - 8GBase-SW - Hot-swappable

This Finisar FTLF8528P2BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and applica ...

$104.10
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLCFE100FXRGD-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 100Base-FX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 100Base-FX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to ...

$104.77
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(39458)
C2G Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000BASE-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000BASE-LX - 1 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable

This Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating paramet ...

$104.94
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(407-BBOK-LEG)
Legrand Dell 407-BBOK 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR/SW Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR/SW, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 407-BBOK-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 300m with MMF.

Legrand's SFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free
$112.16
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(453154-B21-LEG)
Legrand HP 453154-B21 1000Base-TX Copper SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver (TAA) - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 1000Base-TX Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX - Hot-swappable

This HP 453154-B21 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and per ...

$114.88
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLC-GE-100FX-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-GE-100FX 100Base-FX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 100Base-FX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-GE-100FX. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output d ...

$118.47
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(FTLX1471D3BCL-LEG)
Legrand Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappable

This Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, h ...

$124.18
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(J4860C-LEG)
Legrand HP J4860C 1000Base-ZX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver (TAA) - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-ZX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This HP J4860C compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it ...

$145.42
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(39462)
C2G Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-Mode, Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - 10 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable

This Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install ...

$171.34
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLCFE100LXRGD-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 100Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm, 9/125 µm - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® GLC-FE-100LX-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to ins ...

$174.43
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLC-BX-U-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-BX-U 1000Base-BX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-BX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX - Hot-swappable

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-BX-U. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output devic ...

$228.86
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-10G-SR-S-LEG)
Legrand Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SR/SW - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure t ...

$244.14
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(10301-LEG)
Legrand Extreme Networks 10301 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver (TAA) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable

This Extreme Networks 10301 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to i ...

$245.78
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(J9150A-LEG)
Legrand HP J9150A Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver - TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J9150A. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 Gi ...
$254.51
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(10G-SFPP-SR-LEG)
Legrand Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable

This Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot ...

$262.03
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-10G-SR-LEG)
Legrand Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver - TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allo ...
$282.38
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(455883-B21-LEG)
Legrand HP 455883-B21 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
This HP 455883-B21 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable tran ...
$284.78
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(EX-SFP-10GE-SR-LEG)
Legrand Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-SR 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number EX-SFP-10GE-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable i ...

$284.81
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(X2-10GB-SR-LEG)
Legrand Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF X2 Transceiver - TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
This X2 (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number X2-10GB-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device ...
$324.25
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-10G-LRM-LEG)
Legrand Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10GBase-LRM MMF SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC/PC 10GBase-LRM Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-LRM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which ...

$325.44
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-10G-SR-X-LEG)
Legrand Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR/SW, 10GBase-SR - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® SFP-10G-SR-X compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, ...

$373.78
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-10G-LR-S-LEG)
C2G Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® SFP-10G-LR-S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure ...

$392.91
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-10G-LR-LEG)
Legrand Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver - TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-LR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allo ...
$403.21
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-10G-LR-AR-LEG)
Legrand Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR-AR Compatible 10GBaseLR SMF SFP+ Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappable
This Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to ...
$419.95
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(J9151A-LEG)
Legrand HP J9151A 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappable

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J9151A. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 ...

$441.63
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(10G-SFPP-LR-LEG)
Legrand Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
This Brocade® 10G-SFPP-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure ...
$459.04
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(EX-XFP-10GE-LR-LEG)
Legrand Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR 10GBase-LR SMF XFP Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappable

This Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-LR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This ...

$464.84
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(J4858C-LEG-10PK)
Legrand HP J4858C 10 Pk 1000Base-SX SFP TAA MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J4858C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which ...

$468.15
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(39569)
C2G HP J9151A compatible 10GBase-LR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-LR, SFP , Duplex LC SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DOM, J9151A

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J9151A. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a ...

$499.06
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(XFP10GLR192SRL-LEG)
Legrand Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L 10GBase-LR SMF XFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappable

This Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, ho ...

$549.00
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(QSFP-40G-SR4-LEG)
Legrand Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 MPO/MTP 40GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot s ...

$790.22
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(40G-QSFP-SR4-LEG)
Legrand Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 MPO Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 40G-QSFP-SR4-LEG Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The QSFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 40 Gigabit Ethernet and up to 150m transmission distance with MMF.

Legrand's QSFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$899.98
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(MGBIC-LC01-LEG)
Legrand Enterasys MGBIC-LC01 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Enterasys® MGBIC-LC01 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to en ...

$40.89
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(DEM-311GT-LEG)
Legrand D-Link DEM-311GT 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This D-Link® DEM-311GT compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent D-Link® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure th ...

$45.61
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(WS-G5484-LEG)
Legrand Cisco WS-G5484 1000Base-SX MMF SC GBIC Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 SC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable

This GBIC transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number WS-G5484. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which all ...

$47.31
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GP-SFP2-1S-LEG)
Legrand Dell Force10 GP-SFP2-1S 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Dell Force10® GP-SFP2-1S compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested ...

$49.49
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(407-BBOR-LEG)
Legrand Dell 407-BBOR 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 407-BBOR-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.06Gbps and support distance up to 550m with MMF. Legrand's SFP transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$49.84
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(01-SSC-9789-LEG)
Legrand SonicWall 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver - For Optical Network 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Sonicwall® 01-SSC-9789 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sonicwall® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to e ...

$49.87
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(JD089B-LEG)
Legrand HP JD089B 1000Base-TX Copper SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 1000Base-TX Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX - Hot-swappable

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number JD089B. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which ...

$54.71
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP1000BASELX-LEG)
Legrand MSA and 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to ...

$55.13
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-1GB-SX-LEG)
Legrand Cisco SFP-1GB-SX 1000Base-SX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable

This Cisco SFP-1GB-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swapp ...

$55.50
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(MGBIC-LC03-LEG)
Legrand Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 1000Base-MX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-MX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-MX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Enterasys MGBIC-LC03 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ...

$55.71
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(AGM732F-LEG)
Legrand Netgear AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's AGM732F-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.06Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF.

Legrand's SFP transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$55.73
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-GE-S-LEG)
Legrand Cisco SFP-GE-S 1000Base-SX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable

This Cisco SFP-GE-S compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappab ...

$55.91
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(MA-SFP-1GB-TX-LEG)
Legrand Meraki Cisco MA-SFP-1GB-TX 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 1000Base-TX Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Meraki Cisco® MA-SFP-1GB-TX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Meraki Cisco® transceiver. Our TX transceiver modules support 10/100/1000Mbs auto-negotiation and can be configured to fit your needs. This easy to install, hot swappable transc ...

$56.05
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-1GE-LX-LEG)
Legrand Juniper SFP-1GE-LX 1000Base-LX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number SFP-1GE-LX. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swap ...

$56.12
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(JD493A-LEG)
Legrand HP JD493A 1000Base-SX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number JD493A. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which ...

$56.29
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(AA1419049-E6-LEG)
Avaya/Nortel® AA1419049-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber9/125 µm - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's AA1419049-E6-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.06Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF.

Legrand's SFP transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$56.67
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(FCLF-8521-3-LEG)
Legrand Finisar FCLF-8521-3 1000Base-TX Copper SFP miniGBIC Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 1000Base-TX Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX - Hot-swappable

This Finisar FCLF-8521-3 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initial ...

$57.85
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(WS-G5483-LEG)
Legrand Cisco WS-G5483 1000Base-TX Copper GBIC Transceiver (TAA) - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 1000Base-TX Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX - Hot-swappable

This Cisco WS-G5483 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize an ...

$58.83
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(407-10933-LEG)
Legrand Dell 407-10933 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 407-10933-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.06Gbps and support distance up to 550m with MMF.

Legrand's SFP transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$58.96
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(MGBT1-LEG)
Legrand Linksys MGBT1 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 1000Base-TX Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Linksys® MGBT1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys® transceiver. Our TX transceiver modules support 10/100/1000Mbs auto-negotiation and can be configured to fit your needs. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been pro ...

$58.98
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(3CSFP92-LEG)
Legrand 3COM 3CSFP92 1000BASE-LX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with 3COM network equipment and is equivalent to 3COM part number 3CSFP92. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device w ...

$59.02
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(WS-G5486-LEG)
Legrand Cisco WS-G5486 1000Base-LX SMF GBIC Transceiver (TAA) - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 SC 100Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable

This Cisco WS-G5486 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure ...

$59.03
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLC-FE-100FX-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-FE-100FX 100Base-FX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 100Base-FX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-FE-100FX. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output d ...

$61.73
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-1GE-T-LEG)
Legrand Juniper SFP-1GE-T 1000Base-TX Copper SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 1000Base-TX Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX - Hot-swappable

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number SFP-1GE-T. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swapp ...

$61.87
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(AGM734-LEG)
Legrand Netgear AGM734 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 1000Base-TX Network - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX - Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's AGM734-LEG, Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair CAT 5 cable. The module supports 1000 Mbps (or 10/100/1000Mbps) full duplex data-lin ...
$62.54
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(QFX-SFP-1GE-T-LEG)
Legrand Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-1GE-T 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-TX Network LAN - Twisted Pair1.25 Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

Legrand's QFX-SFP-1GE-T-LEG, Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3- 2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twistedpair CAT 5 cable. The module supports 1000 Mbps (or 10/100/1000Mbps) full duple ...

$62.65
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(MFEFX1-LEG)
Legrand Linksys MFEFX1 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX, OC-3, STM-1 - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Linksys® MFEFX1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that ...

$63.13
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GP-SFP2-1F-LEG)
Legrand Dell Force10 GP-SFP2-1F 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data NetworkingOptical Fiber - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - OC-3, STM-1, 100Base-FX - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Dell Force10® GP-SFP2-1F compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested ...

$65.12
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(AA1419043-E6-LEG)
Legrand Avaya/Nortel AA1419043-E6 10/100/1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 1000Base-TX Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Avaya/Nortel® AA1419043-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 10/100/1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel® transceiver. Our TX transceiver modules support 10/100/1000Mbs auto-negotiation and can be configured to fit your needs. This easy to install, hot swappable ...

$65.89
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(FTLF8528P3BCV-LEG)
Legrand Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV 2/4/8Gbs Fiber Channel SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 8GBase-SW Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - 8GBase-SW - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Finisar® FTLF8528P3BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and applicatio ...

$68.11
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(462-3620-LEG)
Legrand Dell 462-3620 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX, Fiber Channel - Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 462-3620-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.06Gbps and support distance up to 550m with MMF.

Legrand's SFP transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Regul ...
$69.73
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(3CSFP91-LEG)
Legrand HP 3CSFP91 1000Base-SX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver (TAA) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable

This HP 3CSFP91 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it w ...

$70.26
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(320-2881-LEG)
Legrand Dell 320-2881 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Dell® 320-2881 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it ...

$73.49
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(407-BBOO-LEG)
Legrand Dell 407-BBOO 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 407-BBOO-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.06Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF.

Legrand's SFP transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$74.70
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(331-5309-LEG)
Legrand Dell 331-5309 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel, 1000Base-LX - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 331-5309-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.06Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF.

Legrand's SFP transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$74.85
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-GIG-LX-LEG)
Legrand Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LX 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Alcatel-Lucent® SFP-GIG-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application ...

$80.54
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(ONS-SE-G2F-SX-LEG)
Legrand Cisco ONS-SE-G2F-SX 1/2Gbs Fiber Channel SW SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel, 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® ONS-SE-G2F-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application teste ...

$80.59
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GP-SFP2-1Y-LEG)
Legrand Dell Force10 GP-SFP2-1Y 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, Fiber Channel - Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Dell Force10® GP-SFP2-1Y compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application test ...

$80.84
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(331-5308-LEG)
Legrand Dell 331-5308 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel, 1000Base-SX - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 331-5308-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.06Gbps and support distance up to 550m with MMF.

Legrand's SFP transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$84.10
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(320-2879-LEG)
Legrand Dell 320-2879 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Dell® 320-2879 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that ...

$88.84
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(3HE00028CA-LEG)
Legrand Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00028CA 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, Fiber Channel - Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 3HE00028CA-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.06Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF.

Legrand's SFP transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

Regu ...
$89.00
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GP-SFP2-1T-LEG)
Legrand Dell Force10 GP-SFP2-1T 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 1000Base-TX Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Dell Force10® GP-SFP2-1T compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10® transceiver. Our TX transceiver modules support 10/100/1000Mbs auto-negotiation and can be configured to fit your needs. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiv ...

$89.19
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-1GE-SX-LEG)
Legrand Juniper SFP-1GE-SX 1000Base-SX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number SFP-1GE-SX. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swap ...

$89.48
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(E1MG-TX-LEG)
Legrand Brocade E1MG-TX 1000Base-TX Copper SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver (TAA) - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 1000Base-TX Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX - Hot-swappable

This Brocade E1MG-TX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-TX throughput up to 100m over a copper connection using a RJ-45 connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize ...

$98.32
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(J9054C-LEG)
Legrand HP J9054C 100Base-FX MMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 100Base-FX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - Hot-swappable

This HP J9054C compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it wil ...

$98.46
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(462-3621-LEG)
Legrand Dell 462-3621 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 462-3621-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.06Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF.

Legrand's SFP transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$104.53
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(MGBLH1-LEG)
Legrand Linksys MGBLH1 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-LH Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LH - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Linksys® MGBLH1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure t ...

$105.00
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(FTLX8573D3BTL-LEG)
Legrand Finisar FTLX8573D3BTL 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR/SW, 10GBase-SR - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Finisar® FTLX8573D3BTL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ens ...

$105.81
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(310-7225-LEG)
Legrand Dell 310-7225 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 Duplex 1000Base-TX Network - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 310-7225-LEG, Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair CAT 5 cable. The module supports 1000 Mbps (or 10/100/1000Mbps) full duplex data-l ...
$110.87
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(462-3619-LEG)
Legrand Dell 462-3619 1000Base-TX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 Duplex 1000Base-TX Network - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-TX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 462-3619-LEG, Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module compliant with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000- BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3ab, which supporting 1000Mbps data- rate up to 100 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair CAT 5 cable. The module supports 1000 Mbps (or 10/100/1000Mbps) full duplex data-l ...
$112.77
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(MGBBX1-LEG)
Legrand Linksys MGBBX1 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-BX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Linksys® MGBBX1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys® transceiver ...

$127.92
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLC-FE-100LX-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-FE-100LX 100Base-LX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver (TAA) - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 100Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-LX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco GLC-FE-100LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensu ...

$129.88
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(407-BBOU-LEG)
Legrand Dell 407-BBOU 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR/SW Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR/SW, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 407-BBOU-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 300m with MMF.

Legrand's SFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free
$145.41
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(330-2405-LEG)
Legrand Dell 330-2405 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel, 10GBase-SR/SW - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 330-2405-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 300m with MMF.

Legrand's SFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free
$151.46
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(XBR-000147-LEG)
Legrand Brocade XBR-000147 8Gbs Fiber Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 8GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel, 8GBase-SR - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable, Plug-in Module - TAA Compliant

This Brocade® XBR-000147 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application teste ...

$153.69
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(407-BBOJ-LEG)
Legrand Dell 407-BBOJ 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR/SW Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR/SW, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 407-BBOJ-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 300m with MMF.

Legrand's SFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free
$154.01
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLC-ZX-SM-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-ZX-SM 1000Base-ZX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-ZX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - Hot-swappable

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-ZX-SM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output devi ...

$156.42
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(330-2410-LEG)
Legrand Dell 330-2410 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Dell® 330-2410 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it ...

$156.75
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(DS-SFP-FC8G-SW-LEG)
Legrand Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel SW MMF SFP+ Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel, 8GBase-SW - Hot-swappable

This Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and applicatio ...

$169.37
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLC-EX-SMD-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-EX-SMD 1000Base-EX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver (TAA) - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-EX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-EX - Hot-swappable

This Cisco GLC-EX-SMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swa ...

$177.76
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLC-ZX-SMD-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® GLC-ZX-SMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure t ...

$192.61
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(WS-G5487-LEG)
Legrand Cisco WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 SC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® WS-G5487 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure th ...

$192.75
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX, Fiber Channel - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® GLC-ZX-SM-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to insta ...

$194.91
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(330-8721-LEG)
Legrand Dell 330-8721 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel, 10GBase-SR/SW - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 330-8721-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 300m with MMF.

Legrand's SFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free
$208.72
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLC-BX-D-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-BX-D 1000Base-BX SMF SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-BX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX-D, 1000Base-BX - Hot-swappable

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-BX-D. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output devic ...

$210.70
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-GE-Z-LEG)
Legrand Cisco SFP-GE-Z 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® SFP-GE-Z compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure tha ...

$217.67
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-OC3-SR-LEG)
Legrand Cisco SFP-OC3-SR OC-3-SR SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex OC-3 Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - OC-3 - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® SFP-OC3-SR compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (156mbs) transmission rates for up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested ...

$219.85
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(39125)
C2G Q-Series 12-Strand MTP-ST Multimode 62.5/125 Module

The 12 Strand Multi-mode Module provides the mechanical distribution of the 12-strand MTP connector. Housed in a rugged steel enclosure that's guaranteed for life, these durable modules arrive fully loaded with the pre-terminated and tested MTP breakout harness-which not only reduces installation time but also ensures the most robust factory-quality performance and consistency. For additional f ...

$236.20
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(462-3623-LEG)
Legrand Dell 462-3623 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR/SW Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR/SW, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 462-3623-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 300m with MMF.

Legrand's SFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free
$238.40
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLC-FE-100BX-U-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 100Base-BX Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-BX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® GLC-FE-100BX-U compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transcei ...

$238.95
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(J4859C-LEG-5PK)
Legrand HP J4859C 5 Pack 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - Hot-swappable

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J4859C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which ...

$254.45
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLC-T-LEG-5PK)
Legrand Cisco GLC-T 1000Base-T Copper SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver 5 Pk - For Data Networking - 1 RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN - Twisted PairGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-T - Hot-swappable

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-T. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device w ...

$260.48
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GP-10GSFP-1S-LEG)
Legrand Dell Force10 GP-10GSFP-1S 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Dell Force10® GP-10GSFP-1S compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application test ...

$263.76
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(JD092B-LEG)
Legrand HP JD092B 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number JD092B. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 ...

$273.99
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-10G-SR-AR-LEG)
Legrand Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR-AR Compatible 10GBaseSR MMF SFP+ Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable
This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Arista Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Arista Networks part number AR-SFP-10G-SR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/o ...
$284.81
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(EX-XFP-10GE-SR-LEG)
Legrand Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-SR 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SR/SW, Fiber Channel - Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand EX-XFP-10GE-SR-LEG XFP transceivers are compatible with the XFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The XFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 300m with MMF.

Legrand XFP transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free

Regulatory Compliance
  • ESD to the Electrical PINs: ...
$289.24
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(330-5819-LEG)
Legrand Dell 330-5819 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable

This Dell® 330-5819 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it ...

$313.11
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(331-5311-LEG)
Legrand Dell 331-5311 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Dell® 331-5311 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it ...

$322.21
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-10GBASE-SR-LEG)
Legrand MSA and 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC) TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR, Fiber Channel, 10GBase-SR/SW - Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This MSA Compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to co ...

$345.10
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP8-SW-1PK-LEG)
Legrand QLogic SFP8-SW-1PK 8Gbs Fiber Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 8GBase-SW Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - 8GBase-SW - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This QLogic® SFP8-SW-1PK compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent QLogic® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested ...

$345.43
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(46C3447-LEG)
Legrand IBM 46C3447 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR/SW Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR/SW, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 46C3447-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 300m with MMF.

Legrand's SFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free
$345.50
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-532-LEG)
Legrand Gigamon Systems SFP-532 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Gigamon Systems® SFP-532 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Gigamon Systems® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tes ...

$345.61
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(AXM761-LEG)
Legrand Netgear AXM761 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR/SW Network - Optical Fiber - 50/125 µm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR/SW, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's AXM761-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 300m with MMF.

Legrand's SFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free
$348.73
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(E10GSFPLR-LEG)
Legrand Intel E10GSFPLR 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Intel® E10GSFPLR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Intel® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure th ...

$363.07
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(XFP-10G-S-LEG)
Legrand Juniper Networks XFP-10G-S 10GBase-SR MMF XFP Transceiver (TAA) - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable

This Juniper Networks XFP-10G-S compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy t ...

$372.44
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(JD094B-LEG)
Legrand HP JD094B 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number JD094B. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a 10 ...

$381.97
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLC-BX-U-40-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-BX-U-40 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-BX Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® GLC-BX-U-40 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceive ...

$393.08
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GLC-BX-D-40-LEG)
Legrand Cisco GLC-BX-D-40 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 1000Base-BX Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-BX - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® GLC-BX-D-40 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceive ...

$393.43
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(407-BBON-LEG)
Legrand Dell 407-BBON 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand 407-BBON-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 220m with MMF.

Legrand SFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free
$395.18
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(330-2409-LEG)
Legrand Dell 330-2409 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LR/LW, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 330-2409-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 10km with SMF.

Legrand's SFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free

Regulatory Comp ...
$398.52
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(XFP-10G-MM-SR-LEG)
Legrand Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR 10GBase-SR MMF XFP Transceiver (TAA) - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable

This Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swa ...

$405.74
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(X2-10GB-LR-LEG)
Legrand Cisco X2-10GB-LR 10GBase-LR SMF X2 Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 SC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappable

This Cisco X2-10GB-LR compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swapp ...

$424.10
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(430-4909-LEG)
Legrand Dell 430-4909 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Dell® 430-4909 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that ...

$429.42
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(FTL410QE2C-LEG)
Legrand Finisar FTL410QE2C 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 MPO Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4 - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Finisar® FTL410QE2C compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ens ...

$437.38
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(EX-SFP-10GE-LR-LEG)
Legrand Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-LR 10GBase-LR SMF SFP+ Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-swappable, Plug-in Module

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Juniper Networks network equipment and is equivalent to Juniper Networks part number EX-SFP-10GE-LR. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable i ...

$483.21
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(330-2404-LEG)
Legrand Dell 330-2404 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR/LW, 10GBase-LR, Fiber Channel - Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 330-2404-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 10km with SMF.

Legrand's SFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free

Regulatory Comp ...
$486.72
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GP-XFP-1L-LEG)
Legrand Dell Force10 GP-XFP-1L 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Dell Force10® GP-XFP-1L compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested ...

$489.90
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GP-10GSFP-1L-LEG)
Legrand Dell Force10 GP-10GSFP-1L 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LR/LW - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Dell Force10® GP-10GSFP-1L compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application te ...

$490.07
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(DS-SFP-FC8G-LW-LEG)
Legrand Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW 2/4/8Gbs Fiber Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 8GBase-LW Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - 8GBase-LW - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® DS-SFP-FC8G-LW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application ...

$498.11
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(XENPAK-10GB-SR-LEG)
Legrand Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR 10GBase-SR MMF XENPAK Transceiver (TAA) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 SC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-swappable

This Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to e ...

$501.66
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(330-2403-LEG)
Legrand Dell 330-2403 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
Legrand 330-2403-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 220m with MMF.

Legrand SFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free
$538.39
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFPP-10GE-LR-LEG)
Legrand Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LR/LW - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Juniper Networks® SFPP-10GE-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and applic ...

$542.19
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(430-4586-LEG)
Legrand Dell 430-4586 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand 430-4586-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.06Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF. Legrand SFP transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$605.95
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(QSFP40GBASESR4-LEG)
Legrand MSA Compliant 40GBase-SR MMF QSFP+ Transceiver (TAA) - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 MPO/MTP 40GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR - TAA Compliant

This QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tes ...

$615.61
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(331-5310-LEG)
Legrand Dell 331-5310 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LR/LW, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 331-5310-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 10km with SMF.

Legrand's SFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free

Regulatory Comp ...
$642.17
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(407-BBOP-LEG)
Legrand Dell 407-BBOP 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR/LW Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR/LW, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 407-BBOP-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 10km with SMF.

Legrand's SFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free
$643.05
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(462-3624-LEG)
Legrand Dell 462-3624 40GBase-ESR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 MPO Duplex 40GBase-eSR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-eSR4, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 462-3624-LEG Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The QSFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 40 Gigabit Ethernet and up to 300m transmission distance with MMF.

Legrand's QSFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$658.96
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(X2-10GB-LRM-LEG)
Legrand Cisco X2-10GB-LRM 10GBase-LRM X2 Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 SC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRM - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® X2-10GB-LRM compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure th ...

$666.18
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(QSFP-40G-SR-BD-LEG)
Legrand Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 40GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR-BD compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 1050m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) over wavelengths between 832nm and 918nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and applicatio ...

$666.43
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(409-10007-LEG)
Legrand Dell 409-10007 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR/LW Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR/LW, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Transport Optics 409-10007-LEG transceivers are compatible with the XFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The XFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 40km with SMF.

Transport Optics XFP transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free
$675.00
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(QSFP-40G-SR4-S-LEG)
Legrand Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 MPO Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4 - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® QSFP-40G-SR4-S compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ens ...

$971.99
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(FET-40G-LEG)
Legrand Cisco FET-40G 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 MPO Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's FET-40G-LEG Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The QSFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 40 Gigabit Ethernet and up to 150m transmission distance with MMF.

Legrand's QSFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$1,059.82
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(QSFP-40G-CSR4-LEG)
Legrand Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 MPO Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® QSFP-40G-CSR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 400m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensu ...

$1,061.42
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(430-4593-LEG)
Legrand Dell 430-4593 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 MPO Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 430-4593-LEG Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The QSFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 40 Gigabit Ethernet and up to 150m transmission distance with MMF.

Legrand's QSFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$1,098.00
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(407-BBOZ-LEG)
Legrand Dell 407-BBOZ 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 MPO Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 407-BBOZ-LEG Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The QSFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 40 Gigabit Ethernet and up to 150m transmission distance with MMF.

Legrand's QSFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$1,099.43
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(407-BBOI-LEG)
Legrand Dell 407-BBOI 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 MPO Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 407-BBOI-LEG Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The QSFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 40 Gigabit Ethernet and up to 150m transmission distance with MMF.

Legrand's QSFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$1,100.49
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(QSFP-SR4-LEG)
Legrand Arista Networks QSFP-SR4 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 MPO Duplex 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4, Fiber Channel - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Arista Networks® QSFP-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application ...

$1,100.64
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(QSFP100GSR4S-LEG)
Legrand Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 MPO Duplex 100GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's QSFP-100G-SR4-S-LEG Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP28) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The QSFP28 transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 100 Gigabit Ethernet and up to 100m transmission distance with MMF.

Legrand's QSFP28 transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$1,249.67
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(GP-10GSFP-1E-LEG)
Legrand Dell Force10 GP-10GSFP-1E 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-ER Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Dell Force10® GP-10GSFP-1E compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application te ...

$1,298.83
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-10G-ER-LEG)
Legrand Cisco SFP-10G-ER 10GBase-ER SMF SFP+ Transceiver (TAA) - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-ER Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER - Hot-swappable

This Cisco SFP-10G-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swa ...

$1,495.81
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(430-4585-LEG)
Legrand Dell 430-4585 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-ER/EW Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ER/EW, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand 430-4585-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 40km with SMF.

Legrand SFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free
$2,033.60
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(QSFP40GBASEPLR-LEG)
Legrand MSA and 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 MPO Duplex 40GBase-PLR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-PLR4 - TAA Compliant

This MSA Compliant QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to r ...

$2,043.66
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(430-4585-CW55-LEG)
Legrand Dell 430-4585 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-CWDM Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-CWDM, Fiber Channel - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 430-4585-CW55-LEG Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and support distance up to 40km with SMF.

Legrand's SFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free
$2,349.75
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(SFP-10G-ZR-LEG)
Legrand Cisco SFP-10G-ZR 10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-ZR, 10GBase-ZR/ZW, 10GBase-SR, STM-64 - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® SFP-10G-ZR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure t ...

$2,356.19
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(FTL4C1QE1C-LEG)
Legrand Finisar FTL4C1QE1C 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - Hot-swappable

This Finisar® FTL4C1QE1C compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic a ...

$2,423.89
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(407-BBQV-LEG)
Legrand Dell 407-BBQV 40GBase-PSM4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 MPO Duplex 40GBase-PSM4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-PSM4 - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand 407-BBQV-LEG Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The QSFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 40 Gigabit Ethernet and up to 10km transmission distance with SMF.

Legrand QSFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$3,073.23
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(WSP-Q40GLR4L-LEG)
Legrand Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 40GBase-IR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-IR4 - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-IR4 throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and ...

$3,383.30
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(40G-QSFP-LM4-LEG)
Legrand Brocade 40G-QSFP-LM4 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 40GBase-IR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-IR4 - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 40G-QSFP-LM4-LEG Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The QSFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 40 Gigabit Ethernet and up to 2km transmission distance with SMF.

Legrand's QSFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$3,384.47
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(QSFP-40G-LR4-S-LEG)
Legrand Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 40GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® QSFP-40G-LR4-S compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to en ...

$4,215.30
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(407-BBRC-LEG)
Legrand Dell 407-BBRC 40GBase-LM4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 40GBase-LM4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LM4 - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 407-BBRC-LEGQuad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) transceivers are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over duplex multimode or single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA 1,2 and represent a multimode adaptation of IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 referred to as LM4. Digital Diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.
< ...
$4,328.04
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(40G-QSFP-LR4-LEG)
Legrand Brocade 40G-QSFP-LR4 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 40G-QSFP-LR4-LEGQuad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The QSFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 40 Gigabit Ethernet and up to 10km transmission distance with SMF.

Legrand's QSFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$4,347.68
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(QSFP-40GE-LR4-LEG)
Legrand Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 40GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® QSFP-40GE-LR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic an ...

$4,352.18
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(QSFP-LR4-LEG)
Legrand Arista Networks QSFP-LR4 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 40GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Arista Networks® QSFP-LR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and ...

$4,356.08
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(QSFP-40G-LR4-LEG)
Legrand Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 40GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and ...

$4,470.75
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(QSFP40GLRL4AR-LEG)
Legrand Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 40GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4

Legrand's QSFP-40G-LRL4-AR-LEG Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The QSFP+ transceivers are high
performance, cost effective modules supporting 40 Gigabit Ethernet and up to 10km transmission distance with SMF.

Legrand's QSFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.< ...

$5,295.75
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(407-BBGN-LEG)
Legrand Dell 407-BBGN 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 40GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - Hot-swappable, Plug-in Module - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 407-BBGN-LEG Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The QSFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 40 Gigabit Ethernet and up to 10km transmission distance with SMF.

Legrand's QSFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$5,472.85
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(CFP-100GB-SR10-LEG)
Legrand MSA and 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 MPO 100GBase-SR10 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR10 - Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This MSA Compliant CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-SR10 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to ...

$6,832.56
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(100G-CFP-SR10-LEG)
Legrand Brocade 100G-CFP-SR10 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 MPO 100GBase-SR10 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR10 - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
This Brocade® 100G-CFP-SR10 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-SR10 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ens ...
$6,842.00
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(CFP-100G-SR10-LEG)
Legrand Cisco CFP-100G-SR10 100GBase-SR10 CFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 MPO 100GBase-SR10 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR10 - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® CFP-100G-SR10 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-SR10 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensu ...

$6,842.94
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(CFP-40G-LR4-LEG)
Legrand Cisco CFP-40G-LR4 40GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 40GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - Plug-in Module, Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® CFP-40G-LR4 compatible CFP transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure ...

$9,258.34
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(QSFP-40G-ER4-LEG)
Legrand Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 40GBase-ER4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-ER4 - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® QSFP-40G-ER4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and ...

$10,835.26
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(40G-QSFP-ER4-LEG)
Legrand Brocade 40G-QSFP-ER4 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver TAA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 40GBase-ER4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-ER4 - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's 40G-QSFP-ER4-LEG Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The QSFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 40 Gigabit Ethernet and up to 30km transmission distance with MMF.

Legrand's QSFP+ transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$10,836.01
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(QSFP28100GBLR4-LEG)
Legrand MSA and 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 100GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - Hot-pluggable

Legrand's QSFP28-100GB-LR4-LEG Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP28) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The QSFP28 transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 100 Gigabit Ethernet and up to 10km transmission distance with SMF.

Legrand's QSFP28 transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

$12,042.22
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(QSFP100GLR4S-LEG)
Legrand Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 100GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant
Legrand's QSFP-100G-LR4-S-LEG Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP28) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The QSFP28 transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 100 Gigabit Ethernet and up to 10km transmission distance with SMF.

Legrand's QSFP28 transceivers are RoHS compliant and lead-free.
$12,047.21
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(CFP-100GB-LR4-LEG)
Legrand MSA and 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 100GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This MSA Compliant CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to ...

$38,483.53
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(FTLC1183RDNL-LEG)
Legrand Finisar FTLC1183RDNL 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 100GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Finisar® FTLC1183RDNL compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to e ...

$38,579.37
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(FTLC1121RDNL-LEG)
Legrand Finisar FTLC1121RDNL 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 100GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - Hot-pluggable, Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

This Finisar® FTLC1121RDNL compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ...

$40,106.00
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(CFP2-100GB-LR4-LEG)
Legrand MSA and 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC Duplex 100GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This MSA Compliant CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as t ...

$40,189.19
Modules
Ortronics C2G
(CFP2-100G-LR4-LEG)
Legrand Cisco CFP2-100G-LR4 100GBase-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver TAA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 100GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - Hot-swappable, Hot-pluggable - TAA Compliant

This Cisco® CFP2-100G-LR4 compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ens ...

$41,399.60